Home

Every Casino Purple promotion, with the sums done for you

Five offers sit on the Casino Purple promotions page. Here is what each one is worth on a real deposit, which need a code, and which turn up on their own.

Updated 31 October 2026 · by the site team

Short answer: the Casino Purple welcome bonus is 100% on your first deposit, up to €2,500, with the code PURPLE100. On top of that the promotions page lists a daily 35% cashback, a Monday 20% reload up to €100, and an all-day Friday Happy Hour at 50% up to €500. Only the welcome match needs a code. All figures below were read on the casino's own promotions page on 31 October 2026.

Most bonus pages give you a headline and stop there. This site exists to do the part that comes after: take each Casino Purple offer, put a real deposit through it, and show what lands in your balance. If you only want the code, it is PURPLE100, typed in the cashier with your first deposit. If you want to know whether a Friday top-up beats a Monday one, read on.

Claim 100% at Casino Purple — code PURPLE100

What promotions does Casino Purple run right now?

When we read the promotions page on 31 October 2026 it listed five separate offers. Two of them are refunds rather than matches, which is unusual and, for a player who mostly loses small deposits, arguably the more useful half of the list.

OfferWhat you getCode?When
Welcome match100% of the first deposit, up to €2,500PURPLE100First deposit only
Welcome refund35% of the first deposit back in cash if you lose itComes with the welcome offerAfter the first deposit
Daily cashback35% of a deposit refunded when your balance hits zeroNoneEvery day, credited 24 hours after the deposit
Monday reload20% up to €100None listedMondays, up to three times that day
Friday Happy Hour50% up to €500 on every deposit, plus a 30% refundNoneAll day Friday

How much is the PURPLE100 bonus worth on a normal deposit?

The match is a straight doubling. Put in €50 and you play with €100; put in €200 and you play with €400. The ceiling is €2,500 of bonus, which means anyone depositing €2,500 or more gets the maximum and anything above that figure is plain cash with nothing added. For most people the cap is academic. What matters more is that a 100% match is the lightest of the welcome offers across our sister brands, so there is less bonus money attached to your deposit and, all else being equal, less to play through before a withdrawal. The exact wagering multiple is printed on the promotions page and we do not copy it here, because it is the casino's page that counts on the day you deposit.

The welcome package has a second leg that people skim past. If the first deposit is lost, the page promises 35% of it back as cash money. On a €100 first deposit that is €35 returned instead of nothing, which softens the worst outcome of a first evening considerably. Our full walk-through of how matches, refunds and wagering fit together is on how casino bonuses work.

Which offer is the best value after the welcome bonus?

It depends on how you play, and the arithmetic is easy enough to do at the kitchen table.

If you deposit once a week

Friday wins on paper. A €100 deposit on a Friday is matched 50%, so you start with €150, and the page also lists a 30% refund on each Friday deposit if it is lost. The same €100 on a Monday picks up €20 from the reload, for €120 in play. No code is needed for Happy Hour, which removes the most common way of missing a bonus.

If you make several small deposits

The Monday reload can be claimed up to three times in one day, worth up to €100 each time. Three €50 Monday deposits bring three €10 top-ups. That is modest, but it adds up to €30 of extra play on €150, and it suits someone who likes to stop and restart rather than load one large balance.

If you mostly want a safety net

The daily 35% cashback is the quiet one. It applies when your balance drops to zero after a deposit, it needs no code, and it is credited 24 hours after the deposit. Lose a €40 deposit on a Wednesday and €14 comes back the next day. Players who have no interest in chasing a match often get more from this line than from anything else on the page. We cover it at more length, alongside in-game bonus rounds, on Casino Purple free spins.

Do I have to take a bonus at all?

No. Every match on the list is optional, and a deposit without the code is simply your money with no strings. That is a perfectly sensible choice if you expect to cash out early, or if you play table games that may count less towards wagering. If you are depositing large sums regularly, note that the terms also describe a VIP tier with its own withdrawal rules; the threshold and what changes are set out on Casino Purple VIP.

Where do the winnings stories come from?

Bonuses buy time on the reels; they do not change the maths inside a game. The bigger results at Casino Purple, as anywhere, come from high-volatility slots and their bonus rounds. If that is what you are after, start with what a big win at Casino Purple really looks like, then compare games on high RTP slots and jackpot slots. The site you are reading is part of a small network: for the brand's own front door, logins and support, see casinopurple-official.com.

18+. Treat every offer as extra entertainment, not income, and decide your limit before you open the cashier.

Casino Purple bonus questions

What is the Casino Purple bonus code?

PURPLE100. Enter it in the cashier with your first deposit to get a 100% match up to €2,500. It is not applied automatically.

Does Casino Purple have a no-code promotion?

Yes. The daily 35% cashback and the Friday Happy Hour both state that no bonus code is required, according to the promotions page on 31 October 2026.

How often can I claim the Monday bonus?

Up to three times on the same Monday, at 20% up to €100 each time.

When is the daily cashback paid?

It is credited 24 hours after your deposits, and applies when your balance has dropped to zero following those deposits.

Where are the wagering terms?

On the promotions page at casinopurple.info. Read them on the day you deposit, because that version is the one that applies.